Please send scores and corrections to [email protected]

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Comer at Collins, 5:00

Intrinsic-Downtown at McNamara, 5:00

Orr at Fenwick, 7:00

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Providence-St. Mel, 6:00

Marmion vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:00

Bloom vs. Hillcrest, 6:30

at Marian Catholic

Marian Catholic vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 4:30

Rich vs. Hyde Park, 6:30

BOYLAN

Rockford Lutheran vs. St. Charles North, 4:00

Marshall vs. Freeport, 5:30

Boylan vs. Richwoods, 7:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Morgan Park vs. Buffalo Grove, 1:00

Crete-Monee vs. Mount Carmel, 2:30

CLEMENTE

Phoenix vs. Solorio, 5:00

Clemente vs. UIC, 6:30

Foreman vs. Catalyst-Maria, 8:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Hampshire vs. Barrington, 11:30

Hononegah vs. Grayslake Central, 1:00

Belvidere North vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Legal Prep vs. Lake View, 4:30

DePaul vs. Niles North, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Englewood STEM, 5:00

Lane vs. Notre Dame, 7:00

DECATUR

Bolingbrook vs. Peoria Central, 6:00

MacArthur vs. Bolingbrook (JV), 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Earlville vs. Grant Park, 5:30

Momence vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Ridgeview vs. St. Bede, 5:45

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Woodland, 7:15

EISENHOWER / SHEPARD

at Eisenhower

Southland vs. Eisenhower, 5:00

Richards vs. Chicago Christian, 6:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Shepard, 5:00

Marist vs. Andrew, 6:30

ELLISON

Little Village vs. Hubbard, 4:30

South Shore vs. Ellison, 7:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Aurora Central vs. Christ the King, 1:00

Elmwood Park vs. Addison Trail, 2:30

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

Roanoke-Benson vs. East Peoria, 5:30

Olympia vs. El Paso-Gridley, 7:00

FENTON

Timothy Christian vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 4:30

Maine West vs. Fremd, 6:00

Fenton vs. Montin, 7:30

GALESBURG

Dunlap at Galesburg, 6:00

GENESEO

Princeton vs. East Moline, 5:30

Rock Falls vs. Geneseo, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Armstrong-Potomac vs. Iroquois West, 5:00

Lexington vs. Prairie Central, 6:30

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard South vs. Glenbard North, 5:00

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard West, 6:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Prosser vs. Conant, 5:15

Glenbrook North vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Niles West vs. Payton, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. De La Salle, 7:30

GOODE

Fifth Place, 10:00

Third Place, 12:00

Championship, 2:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Carmel vs. Schurz, 5:30

Grant vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

at Mundelein

Warren vs. Lakes, 5:00

Mundelein vs. Deerfield, 6:30

JOHNSBURG / RICHMOND-BURTON

at Johnsburg

Geneva vs. Huntley, 5:30

Johnsburg vs. Grayslake North, 7:00

at Richmond-Burton

Crystal Lake South vs. McHenry, 5:30

Richmond-Burton vs. Wauconda, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. Westmont, 5:30

West Chicago vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at New Trier

Bulls vs. Round Lake, 11:30

Lake Forest vs. St. Ignatius, 1:00

Butler vs. Lake Zurich, 3:00

New Trier vs. Loyola, 5:00

LYONS

Fenger vs. Maine South, 6:00

Lyons vs. Lincoln-Way East, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

DeKalb vs. Neuqua Valley, 2:00

Hinsdale Central vs. Downers Grove South, 3:30

Oswego East vs. Naperville, North, 5:15

Oswego vs. West Aurora, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Senn, 4:00

Amundsen vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Bremen vs. Lincoln-Way West, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. Sandburg, 6:30

at Reavis

Kennedy vs. Agricultural Science, 4:30

Reavis vs. St. Laurence, 6:00

OREGON

Pecatonica vs. Rockford Christian, 5:45

Newman vs. South Beloit, 5:45

Oregon vs. West Carroll, 7:15

Christian vs. North Boone, 7:15

PALATINE

York vs. Elk Grove, 3:30

Hersey vs. Stevenson, 5:00

Palatine vs. Cary-Grove, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Naperville Central vs. Taft, 5:30

Leyden vs. Maine East, 7:00

Hinsdale South vs. Highland Park, 5:30

Schaumburg vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Zion-Benton vs. Brother Rice, 2:30

Curie vs. Morton, 4:00

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Thornwood, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. University High, 7:00

ST. ANTHONY

​Highland vs. Mattoon, 5:00

​​Robinson vs. Effingham, 6:30

​St. Anthony vs. Breese Central, 8:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Proviso East vs. Plainfield East, 5:00

Benet vs. South Elgin, 6:30

St. Charles East vs. Willowbrook, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Streamwood vs. Evanston, 5:30

Prospect vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Mendota vs. Reed-Custer, 5:30

Newark vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Lindblom vs. Nazareth, 1:00

Plainfield South vs. Stagg, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Sycamore vs. Belvidere, 7:30

Dundee-Crown vs. Sterling, 6:00

Yorkville vs. Rochelle, 4:30

Sandwich vs. Burlington Central, 3:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

Kankakee vs. Yorkville Christian, 9:00a

Joliet West vs. Vashon (MO), 12:00

St. Rita vs. Denmark-Olar (SC), 1:30

Kankakee vs. Washington (IL), 8:00

Joliet West vs. Tinley Park, 9:30

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Indian Creek vs. Genoa-Kingston, 4:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Westminster Christian, 6:0

WETHERSFIELD

Stark County vs. Putnam County, 5:00

Annawan vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Wethersfield vs. Bureau Valley, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

St. Francis vs. Plainfield North, 2:15

Francis Parker vs. Bartlett, 4:00

Lake Park vs. Downers Grove North, 5:45

Metea Valley vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Plainfield Central vs. Lemont, 4:45

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Romeoville, 6:30

Providence vs. Lockport, 8:15

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Woodstock vs. Marian Central, 5:30

Hoffman Estates vs. Kaneland, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Westlake Christian vs. Harvard, 5:30

Woodstock North vs. Prairie Ridge, 7:00

(this story/news/article has not been edited by PostX News staff and is published from a syndicated feed)

Source

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here